Caedes

Homepage for .tryppenjim

.tryppenjim

Artist
Real Name:
James
Email:
Comments:
21
Gender:
male 
Location:
Anchorage Alaska 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
09/24/02 5:50 PM GMT10/26/09 7:11 AM GMT 

Recent Works by tryppenjim: (full gallery)

The far side of Elmendorf 2 by tryppenjim, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery I see you ;D by tryppenjim, photography->animals gallery the far side of Elmendorf by tryppenjim, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
The far side of Elmendorf 2 I see you ;D the far side of Elmendorf

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::bayoubooger
06/10/05 12:10 AM GMT
you been here for a while, but i'll say it anyway, welcome to caedes, keep them posts coming from up there...
0∈ [?]
"Shoot First, Ask Questions Later."
::June
06/10/05 12:39 AM GMT
From me too, Welcome to Caedes, and a great first post to start with.
If I can be of any help, just pm.
Have a great day!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"
.Dunstickin
12/01/05 3:03 PM GMT
Hey James..What cheer to you...Grateful thanks for your comments to 'Perspective'....I was proud of this one as I am disabled and it took all my strength to get down, then up off the forest ground......appreciate your kind words......Thank you.....Bob
0∈ [?]
.Dunstickin
06/01/06 6:49 PM GMT
Appreciate your kind comments to LOCK-UP James...I really dont know all that much about this 'building'...It is very near to where I live, it is on the shore of a Reservoir, in the middle of a small wood!...so, apart from that, I cannot tell anymore..Sorry!....Bob
0∈ [?]
** Not gone away yet! soon!**
.agnostico
06/01/06 9:31 PM GMT
Howdy from Portugal! Thanks James for viewing and commenting on "Summer is coming!", very much appreciated. You're right about the person in the chair, it's always possible to use the clone tool in PS, however I avoid manipulation as much as possible. I like photos how they come out from the camera (mine is a 1991 Nikon F801s, not digital!). This is a scanned old 35mm colour slide and because scan denatures colours and details, some correction was applied in PS. Thanks once more.
Cheers.
António.
0∈ [?]
The painter constructs, the photographer discloses. (Susan Sontag)
::rahto
06/05/06 2:14 AM GMT
Thanks James for commenting on “Atlas” This guy is as big as my hand requiring me to backup to get all of him in the frame.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.abercrombiebug
06/09/06 3:55 PM GMT
No, I really appreciate the comment. Every now and then a little creativity is fantastic! So thank you for commenting on 'Just the Two of Us'!!


Linds
0∈ [?]
Sorry that it took me so long to reply to all your messages. I haven't been on in while. So thank you in advance for any more comments you make!
.wallawonder
06/11/06 2:04 PM GMT
Thanks so much James for those very nice comments on "Japanese Gardens VI." Normally, that isn't a photo I would have put up but the detail that came out of the sun reflections and creek bed made it worth posting. So glad you like! Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
.lilblacfro35
09/01/06 10:03 PM GMT
wassup james and thax for the coment you posted on 'bridge' thax alot ,lilblacfro
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: